Lawn Sprinkler Code Log Out | Topics | Search
Moderators | Register | Edit Profile

City of Frisco Question and Answer Board » Frisco Q & A » Lawn Sprinkler Code « Previous Next »

  Thread Last Poster Posts Pages Last Post
  Start New Thread        

Author Message
 

SamY
New member
Username: Samyournot

Post Number: 1
Registered: 04-2008
Posted on Monday, April 21, 2008 - 09:49 am:   

Can anyone tell me what building code or city ordinances (if any) govern the installation of lawn sprinklers for single family residences?

For example, I'd like to know if there's a minimum depth at which sprinkler lines must be installed.

Thank you
 

Steve Covington, Chief Building Off
Moderator
Username: Steve

Post Number: 53
Registered: 03-2005
Posted on Wednesday, April 23, 2008 - 11:49 am:   

Minimum standards for the installation of lawn irrigation systems are found in the Texas Administrative Code Chapter 344.

Texas Administrative Code Chapter 344



(Message edited by admin on April 23, 2008)

Add Your Message Here
Post:
Username: Posting Information:
This is a private posting area. Only registered users and moderators may post messages here.
Password:
Options: Enable HTML code in message
Automatically activate URLs in message
Action: