Ordinance qwuestion Log Out | Topics | Search
Moderators | Register | Edit Profile

City of Frisco Question and Answer Board » Frisco Q & A » Legacy/Lebanon and Westside Market » Ordinance qwuestion « Previous Next »

  Thread Last Poster Posts Pages Last Post
  Start New Thread        

Author Message
 

rebecca schraer
New member
Username: Rdscms

Post Number: 1
Registered: 12-2012
Posted on Wednesday, December 19, 2012 - 06:25 pm:   

is there an ordinance regarding the placement of flag poles on commercial property
 

Ben Brezina, Assistant to the City Manag
Moderator
Username: Ben_brezina

Post Number: 302
Registered: 06-2010
Posted on Monday, December 31, 2012 - 02:59 pm:   

Section 70.17 (c) of the Code of Ordinances regulating signs. This is a link to the adopting ordinance text and the Code of Ordinances online.

http://friscotexas.gov/departments/planningDevelopment/planning/Documents/Most%2 0Requested%20Ordinances/11-01-04.pdf

http://z2.franklinlegal.net/franklin/Z2Browser2.html?showset=friscoset

Thanks,

Phillip Climer
Assistant Building Official
City of Frisco, Development Services

Add Your Message Here
Post:
Username: Posting Information:
This is a private posting area. Only registered users and moderators may post messages here.
Password:
Options: Enable HTML code in message
Automatically activate URLs in message
Action: